Meet Our Senior Staff

Andrea Aust

Andrea Aust

Education Director

Jim Kravitz

Jim Kravitz

Naturalist Programs Director

Chris Lane

Chris Lane

Chief Executive Officer

Christy Mahon

Christy Mahon

Development Director

Adam McCurdy

Adam McCurdy

Forest and Climate Director

Phebe Meyers

Phebe Meyers

Community Programs Senior Manager

Jason Smith

Jason Smith

Rock Bottom Ranch Director 

Emily Morris Taylor

Emily Taylor

Marketing Director

Meet Our Staff

Grayson Bauer

Grayson Bauer

Hallam Lake Site and Programs Coordinator

Christina Green

Christina Green

Development Coordinator

Mariah Foley

Mariah Foley

Agriculture Manager

Molly O'Leary

Molly O'Leary

Events Manager

 

Emily Williams

Emily Williams

Field Programs Coordinator

Kitty Winograd

Kitty Winograd

Rock Bottom Ranch Community Programs Coordinator

Kamille Winslow

Kamille Winslow

School Programs Manager

Meet Our Educators

Denali Barron

Denali Barron

Senior Educator
Aspen Elementary School

Alex Braiedy

Alex Braiedy

Educator
Aspen Elementary School

Christian Fowler

Christian Fowler

Educator
Basalt Elementary School

Julia Glassman

Julia Glassman

Educator
Crystal River
Elementary School

Megan Lineweaver

Megan Lineweaver

Educator
Kathryn Senor 
Elementary School

Ali McGarigal

Ali McGarigal

Educator
Kathryn Senor
Elementary School

Tim Mapoles

Michael Michalak

Educator
Basalt Elementary School

Nick Molodow

Nick Molodow

Educator
Aspen Elementary School

Casey

Casey S.

Educator
Crystal River
Elementary School

AO Forbes

AO Forbes

Tomorrow's Voices Lead Educator

Meet Our Agriculture Staff

Alyssa Barsanti

Alyssa Barsanti

Farmer Training Facilitator

Sarah Cherry

Sarah Cherry

RBR Communications Coordinator

Jen Ghigiarelli

Jen Ghigiarelli

Livestock and Site Lead

Shannon Hourigan, Livestock Apprentice

Shannon Hourigan

Livestock Apprentice

Juliette Moffroid, Vegetable Lead

Juliette Moffroid

Vegetable Lead

Ray Mooney, Livestock Apprentice

Ray Mooney

Livestock Apprentice

Hannah Pike, Vegetable Apprentice

Hannah Pike

Vegetable Apprentice

Hollis Vanderlinden, Vegetable Apprentice

Hollis Vanderlinden

Vegetable Apprentice

ACES Summer Naturalists

Jeb Hines

Jeb Hines

Mentor Naturalist

Ellie Newman

Ellie Newman

Mentor Naturalist

Lance Allen

Lance Allen

Naturalist

Lance Allen

Grace Berg

Naturalist

Sam Blair

Sam Blair

Naturalist

Greta Brown

Greta Brown

Naturalist

Hannah Johnson

Hannah Johnson

Naturalist

Madison Miller

Madison Miller

Naturalist

Garland Mooney

Garland Mooney

Naturalist

Anna Neufeld

Anna Neufeld

Naturalist

Cecily Nordstrom

Cecily Nordstrom

Naturalist

Barbara Ramsdell

Barbara Ramsdell

Naturalist

Phoebe Richardson

Phoebe Richardson

Naturalist

Chris Shumpert

Chris "Shump" Shumpert

Naturalist

Hannah Stouter

Hannah Stouter

Naturalist

Erik Franze

Erik Franze

Naturalist